Staff List 2019

Business and Admin

Principal Teacher
  • Ms G McLachlan
Teaching Staff
  • Mr D Docherty DHT
  • Mrs Agnew (0.6)
  • Ms A McGibbon
  • Mrs J Martin
  • Miss Beaton (0.4)

Art

Principal Teacher
  • Mrs L Gibb
Teaching Staff
  • Ms L Mack
  • Mr J Birrell
  • Ms Kuligowski
  • Ms Wills
  • Mrs.J.Norberry

SFL Staff

Principal Teacher
  • TBA
Teaching Staff
  • Mrs. A M Downes
  • Mrs C Livingstone
  • Mrs E Blackburn

Support  for Learning workers

  • Mrs A Bennett
  • Mrs L Cairns
  • Mrs S Elliot
  • Ms L Temporal
  • Ms J Rundell
  • Ms L Auld
  • Mrs J Barrett
  • Mrs P Liddle
  • Mr P O’Neill
  • Mrs L Tamagnini
  • Ms R Ali
  • Ms L Dunsmore

EAL Staff

Principal Teacher
  • Mrs K Cooper
Teaching Staff
  • Miss A McLaughlin
  • Mrs S Wilson
  • Mrs F McKellar
  • Mr N Gozo
  • Z Zahid

Biology

Principal Teacher
  • Mrs A McGarvey
Teacher
  • Miss J McCann
  • Mrs C Stewart
  • Mr D Green
  • Mr R Rowney
  • Mrs C Duffy
  • Miss F Ali
  • Ms G Cassidy

Chemistry

Principal Teacher
  • Mrs L McKendrick
Teacher
  • Mrs P Rodgers
  • Mrs F Hamid
  • Mrs C Farnocchi
  • Mr G Lee
  • R Aamir
  • I McCluskey

Computing

Principal Teacher
  • Mrs K Clark
Teaching Staff
  • Mrs A Quinn PTPC
  • Mrs M Gunn
  • Mr C Ward
  • Mr T McGuire
  • Mr J Kennedy

Drama

Principal Teacher

  • Mr G Nolan
Teacher
  • Mrs M Crawford
  • Mr T Wallace
  • Ms J McKenna
  • Mr G Love

English

Principal Teacher
  • Ms V Belton
Principal Teacher Literacy
  • Mrs J Longo
Teacher
  • Mrs S McMahon PTPC
  • Ms T Madden PTPC
  • Ms M Roccichoilli PTPC
  • Mrs E Stevenson
  • Mrs C Connolly
  • Mr S Turnbull
  • Mr G O’Neill
  • Mrs S Leggett
  • Mrs M Reece
  • Mrs K Sutherland
  • Ms F Hood
  • G McKernan
  • M Dunn
  • J Whittle

Faculty of Social Studies

Principal Teacher
  • Mr C Gilmour
Teacher
  • Miss M Gardiner DHT
  • Miss C Wilson PTPC
  • Mrs M Brady
  • Mr D Flynn
  • Miss L O’Donnell
  • Mr D Gault
  • Mr R Ferguson
  • Mrs D Ford
  • R McLeod
  • D McKinstry

Home Economics

Principal Teacher
  • Mrs J Forrest
Teaching Staff
  • Ms L Divers
  • Mrs J Cosgrove
  • Mrs. A Connolly

Maths

Principal Teacher
  • Mrs. F McLaughlin
Principal Teacher Numeracy
  • Mr E Cooke
Teacher
  • Mr. T Bradley
  • Mr. A Cahill
  • Mr. N Malik
  • Mrs. AM Sneddon
  • M McKean
  • Dr. B Matthews
  • Mrs. M McCance
  • Mrs. E Grant
  • N Gallagher
  • D Reilly
  • K Kaur
  • R McGowan
  • Mr C Charlick

Modern Languages

Principal Teacher
  • Miss MacInnes
Teaching Staff
  • Mr G McCormack
  • Mr G Pitisci
  • Miss P Glancy
  • Mrs M Coyle
  • J McIkenny

Music

Principal Teacher
  • Mrs M Park PT (Mon-Wed)
  • Mrs PT (Thr-Fri)
Teacher
  • Mrs L Farrell PTPC
  • Mrs J MacDonald
  • Miss V Cook
  • Ms K Gray
Principal Teachers of Pastoral Care
  • Mrs A Quinn
  • Miss C Wilson
  • Ms T Madden
  • Mrs L Farrell
  • Mrs B Boyle
  • Mrs M Brady
  • Mrs S McMahon
  • Ms M Roccichoilli

Physical Education

Principal Teacher
  • Mrs C McDonald
  • Mr R Donaldson APT
Teaching Staff
  • Ms A Dastey DHT
  • Mr J Roy DHT
  • Mr S Quinn DHT
  • Ms B Boyle PTPC
  • Ms K Limond
  • Mrs Kelly
  • Mrs A Abraitis
  • Mrs Smith
  • Mr C Nolan

Physics

Principal Teacher
  • H Gallagher
Teacher
  • S Callan
  • D Flanagan
  • J Melone
  • G Morrison
  • G Rolinska

Religious Education

Principal Teacher
  • Mrs M McCoy
Teacher
  • Mrs M Brady PTPC
  • Mrs E Hernon

Technical

Principal Teacher
  • P Skelton
Teacher
  • P Cullen
  • R McChesney
  • K Smith
  • P Peffer
  • J Flanagan